iNSiDER Productions
Problem to enter Seabot - Printable Version

+- iNSiDER Productions (https://www.insidercode.it)
+-- Forum: SeaBot (https://www.insidercode.it/forumdisplay.php?fid=14)
+--- Forum: Info (https://www.insidercode.it/forumdisplay.php?fid=17)
+--- Thread: Problem to enter Seabot (/showthread.php?tid=3491)

Pages: 1 2


Problem to enter Seabot - LaFamilia013 - 02-01-2014

When will I enter Seabot asks the .NET Framework v4.0.30319, where can I download or what I do? Thanks


RE: Problem to enter Seabot - iNSiDER - 02-01-2014

This is the link for .NET Framework 4

http://download.microsoft.com/download/9/5/A/95A9616B-7A37-4AF6-BC36-D6EA96C8DAAE/dotNetFx40_Full_x86_x64.exe


RE: Problem to enter Seabot - mathiaspopo123 - 04-01-2014

no es el framework porque ya lo instale pero igual sigue sin funcionar me pueden dar una solucion porfavor se los agradeceria mucho...

hello. and install the framework but the bot still does not work. me is very helpful program and would like to continue using it. they are appreciate if you give me a solution. I hope your answer thanks ...


RE: Problem to enter Seabot - Universe - 04-01-2014

Hi ,

After installing the framework, reboot your pc and a clean with ccleaner.

After doing all these things, start seabot as administrator .

Best Regards .

Medoschi


RE: Problem to enter Seabot - mathiaspopo123 - 05-01-2014

hello. I did the steps you provided me. I downloaded the framework I've cleaned my pc, run the program from the administrator but still can not access the program. would not be better to simply create the version 2.0.19? because it seems to have no solution .. I hope your answer thanks ...


RE: Problem to enter Seabot - Universe - 05-01-2014

Hi ,

Have you used ccleaner ?


RE: Problem to enter Seabot - mathiaspopo123 - 05-01-2014

if I have the version v4.09.4471 (64-bit) but still the same


RE: Problem to enter Seabot - JoNMii - 05-01-2014

(05-01-2014, 12:35 PM)mathiaspopo123 Wrote: if I have the version v4.09.4471 (64-bit) but still the same

Hello,

Can you upload an screenshoot of your problem?

Thank You Smile


RE: Problem to enter Seabot - Omaar - 05-01-2014

¿Que necesito para poder entrar al BOT?
Cuando quiero abrirlo me dice que no se ha podido inicializar correctamente la aplicación u.u Ayúdenme por favor


RE: Problem to enter Seabot - Universe - 06-01-2014

Hi ,


@Omaar only English / Italian in this forum .